FULL LIST OF IMO GUBER CANDIDATES/ DEPUTIES AND POLITICAL PARTIES
1. Linus Okorie/Aguguam Ugochukwu – YPP
2. Prof Alphonsus Ekwerike/M Uzoukwu-ANRP
3. Chief Dr Ikedi Ohakim/Hon Mrs Anne Dozie -ACCORD
4. Chief Uche Nwosu/Rt Hon Acho Ihim- AA
5. Bruno Oparaocha/Kingsley Anele -APP
6. Immaculate Umunakwe/N E Uzoma-AAP
7. Emeronwu Odinaka/David Chukwu-ACD
8.Collins Eke/Ifeoma Osudike – ANDP
9. Brady Nwosu/Dr Chijioke Okoroji-APDA
10 Chidiebere Ogbuta/A Chukwule-AAC
11.Ejike Chukwu/Bar Ignatius Nlem ADC
12 Mbanefo Ezuma/Lady Nneoma Ukpabi AUN
13 Hon Victory Mbagwu/Hon Bright Oyirioha AD
14.Paschal Ejiogu/Ugboaku Dike -ANN
15. Anthony MBA/Eric Nwokorir – ASD
16. Stephen N Ohiri/Amb. Evaristus Akpaelu ACPN
17 Clinton Edoziem/Dr Val Obinna APM
18. Hon Edward C Okonya/Emmanuel Chukwuma -AGAP
19. Barr Ngozi Olehi/Igboma Lebechi-AGA
20. Sen Hope Uzodinma /Prof Placid Njoku-APC
21. Sen Ifeanyi Araraume /Barr Stephen I Nwoga- APGA
22. Rev Barr Ikenna/ Mrs Angela Akpolu -CAP
23. Evang Clifford Eze/Collins Ogbube- DA
24. Felix Ohiri Amadi/Nkeiru Onwumere-DPC
25. Mercy Ebeh/Charity Ahamefula-DPP
26. Excel Ochiama/Chijioke Nwachukwu-FDP
27 Tony Onyearugbulem /Charles Ozoemena FJB
28. Ben E Diribe/Hon John Ogaraku-GDPN
29. Major Emmanuel Ononogbo/Christian Onwudiegwu -GPN
30. Barr Ike .C. Ibe/Chrysogonus Nnomdi – ID
31. Prof Canice Asonye/Barr Eugene Ezeala -JMPP
32. Kingsley Okoroafor/Emmanuel Okoro-KOWA
33 Joseph Ukaegbu/Hon Bright Nwelue- LP
34 Barr Aloysius Osuji/Mrs Uloma Uba- MAJA
35. Joy Iheanacho Udodirim/Celestine Iheancho-MMN
36 Adrian Achodo/Steve Nwokocha – MPN
37 Barr. Ikechukwu Nwopara/Onyewuchi Onyechere -MRDD
38 Pastor Chinedum Nwokorie/Elisabeth Onyebuchi – NAC
39 -Marvin Igbokwe/Florence Onuoha -NCMP
40 Ahumonye Ihemadu/Stanley C Ohia-NCP
41 Ifeoma Vivian Onwubariri/Clinton Nwosu-NCDP
42 Barr Ahiziezchukwu Daniel/Margaret Nwohu -NNPP
43 Elias Chukwuemeka/Stan Iwuchukwu
-NIP
44. Isaac Iwuanyanwu/Hon Eugene Aligwekwe-NPC
45. Tony K Obinna/ Cosmos Ogechi Jane-NPM
46 Barr Godswill Anuchauka /Steve MaduNRM
47 Francis Belechukwu/David Onyemauwa NUP
48 Engr Daniel N Daniel/Victor C Okpara – PCP
49Dr Daniel Ubah/Nnaemekab Ezendokere – PRP
50. Lawrence Nwankwo/ Onyenze Chisom -PPA
51 Godwin C Ofoegbu/Emma Onwukaike PPC
52 Christian K Onumegbu/Ahamefula Njoku – PDC
53. Rt Hon Emeka Ihedioha/Hon Gerald Ironna – PDP
54. Chris Nwadigo/Evaristus N Njoku- PPN
55 – Kingdom Okere/Precious Onyedeke RAP
56. Anthony Alisigwe/Rev Raphael Egeonu RBNP
57. Francis Ugorji/Nze Ohanuzue -RPN
58. Hon John Ekeogu/Bensaviour Nwabuisi -SNC
59 Dr Casmir Anyanwu/Casmir Ihegworo SDP
60 Ikechukwu Munonye/Edward Ezekwem SNP
61. Henry Nwaiwu/ Bede Ereziofor -UP
62. Anthony C Nwulu/Blessing Alloy UPP
63 Prince Nwaigbo/Hon Martins Iwuajoku WTPN
64 Collins Osuagwu/Augusta Onyeneho YES
65 Obioma Agburuonye/Loveth Azukwu -ADP
66 Michael Obinna Ikoku/Mr Jude Opara-YDP
67. Barr. Anumudu Humphery /Rt Hon Okey Dike